看曰本女人大战黑人视频_亚洲人成无码网www_丰满少妇高潮惨叫视频_亚洲色欲色欲欲www在线_巨爆乳无码视频在线观看_亚洲国产精品一区二区美利坚

首頁(yè) > 職業(yè)資格  > 

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)《理工A》的試題及答案

2023-08-06   來(lái)源:萬(wàn)能知識(shí)網(wǎng)

2016年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)《理工A》的試題及答案

學(xué)習(xí)的目的是為了掌握新的知識(shí),而考試是驗(yàn)證自己掌握知識(shí)程度的一種手段。以下是YJBYS網(wǎng)小編整理的"2016職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)《理工A》的試題及答案,希望對(duì)你復(fù)習(xí)有幫助。

第一部分:詞匯選項(xiàng)


【資料圖】

下面共有15個(gè)句子,每個(gè)句子中均有1個(gè)詞或短語(yǔ)劃有底橫線,請(qǐng)從每個(gè)句子后面所給的4個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選擇1個(gè)與劃線部分意義最相近的詞或短語(yǔ)。

1.The committee was asked to render a report on the housing situation .

A. furnish

B. copy

C. publish

D. summarize

答案:A

2.The symptoms of the disease manifested themselves ten days later .

A. appeared

B. eased

C. improved

D. relieved

答案:A

3.She felt that she had done her good deed for the day .

A. homework

B. justice

C. act

D. model

答案:C

4.The original experiment cannot be exactly duplicated .

A. invented

B. reproduced

C. designed

D. reported

答案:B

5.There was an inclination to treat geography as a less important subject .

A. point

B. tendency

C. result

D. finding

答案:B

6.That uniform makes the guards look absurd .

A. serious

B. beautiful

C. impressive

D. ridiculous

答案:D

7.This was disaster on a cosmic scale .

A. modest

B. commercial

C. huge

D. national

答案:C

8.The group does not advocate the use of violence .

A. limit

B. regulate

C. support

D. oppose

答案:C

9.Some of the larger birds can remain stationary in the air for several minutes .

A. motionless

B. silent

C. seated

D. true

答案:A

10. A person‘s wealth is often in inverse proportion to their happiness .

A. opposite

B. equal

C. certain

D. large

答案:A

11. The country was torn apart by strife .

A. poverty

B. conflict

C. war

D. economy

答案:B

12. New secretaries came and went with monotonous regularity .

A. amazing

B. depressing

C. dull

D. predictable

答案:C

13. His professional career spanned 16 years .

A. started

B. changed

C. moved

D. lasted

答案:D

14. The department deferred the decision for six months .

A. arrived at

B. abided by

C. put of

D. protested against

答案:C

15. His stomach felt hollow with fear .

A. sincere

B. respectful

C. terrible

D. empty

答案:D

第二部分:閱讀判斷

下面的短文列出了7個(gè)句子 請(qǐng)根據(jù)短文的內(nèi)容對(duì)每個(gè)句子做出判斷:如果該句提到的是正確信息,請(qǐng)選擇A;如果該句提供的信息是錯(cuò)誤的,請(qǐng)選擇B;如果該句的信息文中沒(méi)有提及,請(qǐng)選擇C.

Experience the World in 3D Game

Ever wondered how your cat or dog sees the world?Now you can look through their eyes with the first 3D game that recreates the vision of different species based on scientific evidence.

The online simulation,created by the French 3D design company Dassault Systèmes,with the guidance of veterinary ophthalmologist(眼科專(zhuān)家)Didier Schmidt-Morand,mimics(模仿)the vision of five animals – cats dogs,rats,hawks and bees – as a player steers them through Place Vend?me in Paris.

Due to differences in field of view,colour perception and night vision,for example,sight can be drastically different from species to species."In terms of performance,eyes are as variable as different models of cars,"says Schmidt- Morand.

The game was created by using existing virtual models of the square then applying effects based on descriptions of each animal"s vision. Dassault"s 3D software allows a scene to be modified by adding blur or changing the colours ,angle of vision and depth of field.

Although it was easy to recreate vision inferior to that of humans–cats and dogs,for example,have trouble distinguishing shades of red – replicating features that we are unable to see was a challenge. Hawks have more detailed vision than ours,whereas dogs are better at seeing movement and have a wider field of view."We used virtual cameras to precisely simulate larger viewing angles but the result made people nauseous(令人作嘔的),"says Schmidt-Morand."So we tweaked(微調(diào)) the model to give a sense of the wider view without sticking to reality.”

詞條內(nèi)容僅供參考,如果您需要解決具體問(wèn)題
(尤其在法律、醫(yī)學(xué)等領(lǐng)域),建議您咨詢相關(guān)領(lǐng)域?qū)I(yè)人士。

推薦詞條

主站蜘蛛池模板: 中文字幕在线观看精品 | 曰本黄色大片 | 懂色av粉嫩av蜜乳av | 国产免费一级视频 | 丰满漂亮的日本岳 | 国产午夜伦理 | 九九热这里都是精品 | 国产精品99精品 | 天堂中文在线视频 | 香蕉性视频 | 午夜家庭影院 | 日韩成人精品 | 国产 欧美 精品 | 中国黄色大片 | 欧美日韩视频免费在线观看 | 免费高清成人 | 久久国产久 | 91快色| 日日干夜夜撸 | 日韩精品一级 | 九九热在线精品视频 | 亚洲网站在线观看 | 免费观看黄色网 | 午夜一区二区三区 | 中文在线免费观看 | 激情五月婷婷色 | 国产91小视频 | 中文字幕1| 四虎在线免费视频 | 日日夜夜天天综合 | 一起艹在线观看 | 午夜影视在线观看 | 在线观看免费国产 | 中文字幕第69页 | 欧美在线一级片 | 久久久视频在线观看 | 国产精品xxxx喷水欧美 | 国产一区自拍视频 | 午夜精品剧场 | 亚洲图片欧美色图 | 亚洲第一视频网 |